2V0-622D Braindumps

17 pages
13 views

Please download to get full document.

View again

of 17
All materials on our website are shared by users. If you have any questions about copyright issues, please report us to resolve them. We are always happy to assist you.
Share
Description
Validate your 2V0-622D Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 2V0-622D dumps. (Passleaders.com) has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of VMware 2V0-622D Questions Answers for VCP6.5-DCV Certification seekers. Practicing our 100% updated 2V0-622D Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in VMware 2V0-622D Exam. Get huge discount 20% off on all products by using this coupon code “20pedia”. Visit us for more information https://www.dumpspedia.com/2V0-622D-dumps-questions.html
Transcript
  • 1. VMware 2V0-622D VMware Certified Professional 6.5 - Data Center Virtualization Delta
  • 2. Thinking of best 2V0-622D Dumps for your VMware 2V0-622D Exam??? Here it is at (Passleaders.com). We present outstanding 2V0-622D Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified 2V0-622D Questions Answers. All 2V0-622D Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 2V0-622D Practice Tests.
  • 3. You Don’t need to take any stress for the preparation of 2V0-622D Exam Questions because we will provide you real Exam questions answers, Dumpspedia provide you some demo question answer of 2V0-622D Braindumps.
  • 4. QUESTION 1, An administrator has multiple vCenter Server 6.5 systems but cannot enable Storage I/O Control (SIOC) on a datastore shared by ESXi hosts managed by the vCenter Server systems. Which action should the administrator take to resolve the issue? A. Unmount the datastore and then enable SIOC on the vCenter Server system. B. Configure the datastore to be managed by a single vCenter Server system. C. Configure Storage DRS and then enable SIOC on the vCenter Server system. D. Enable Raw Device Mapping (RDM) on the ESXi hosts. Answer: B
  • 5. QUESTION 2, Where would a vSphere administrator find general vCenter Server logs on a vCenter Server Appliance? A. /var/log/vmware/vpxd/ B. /var/log/messages C. /etc/vmware-vpx/ D. /var/log/vmware/vsan-health/ Answer: A
  • 6. QUESTION 3, When installing vCenter Converter Standalone, why must an administrator perform a clientserver installation instead of a local installation? A. to manage conversion tasks remotely B. to convert virtual machines as well as physical machines C. to allow installation of the Converter agent on remote source machines D. to hot clone physical or virtual machines Answer: A
  • 7. QUESTION 4, What is the correct way to replace the certificate on an existing vCenter Server that is part of a vCenter HA configuration? A. Put the vCenter HA in Maintenance mode, replace the certificate, exit Maintenance mode. B. Shut down Passive and Witness nodes and replace the certificate on the Active node. C. Remove the Passive and Witness nodes, replace the certificate, reconfigure the cluster. D. Replace the certificate while all nodes are participating in the cluster. Answer: C
  • 8. QUESTION 5, An ESXi host's VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed? A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button. B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button. C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host. D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it. Answer: D
  • 9. QUESTION 6, When attempting to migrate a virtual machine to another host in the same cluster, the error message, “Select a valid compute resource” returns. What could cause this error? A. Both hosts run different versions of ESXi. B. Both hosts are not sharing the same datastore. C. VMware Tools is not installed. D. Virtual machine has an ISO attached. Answer: B
  • 10. QUESTION 7, Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card? A. Software iSCSI initiator B. Software FCoE adapter C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator D. Hardware Dependent iSCSI initiator Answer: A
  • 11. QUESTION 8, How can a vSphere administrator ensure that a set of virtual machines run on different hosts in a DRS cluster? A. Use a VM-Host affinity rule. B. Add the VMs to a vApp. C. Use a VM-VM affinity rule. D. Place the VMs in different folders. Answer: C
  • 12. QUESTION 9, An administrator has recently upgraded from vSphere 6.0 to 6.5, and can no longer see the software iSCSI named vmhba33. Which could be the reason for this? A. The upgrade has changed the vmhba name. B. vSphere 6.5 automates iSCSI configurations. C. vSphere 6.5 no longer supports software iSCSI. D. The upgrade has deleted the vmhba. Answer: A
  • 13. QUESTION 10, An administrator is trying to vMotion a VM from his datacenter to a recovery site. Which is the maximum allowed RTT (Round-Trip Time) latency between source and destination host? A. 100 milliseconds B. 150 milliseconds C. 15 milliseconds D. 10 milliseconds Answer: B
  • 14. WHY CHOOSE US! Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100% Money Back Guarantee on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software
  • 15. Good luck Dumpspedia provides you guaranteed success in 2V0-622D Dumps as we have latest 2V0-622D Exam Dumps. Click Here following link to download 2V0-622D Braindumps.
  • We Need Your Support
    Thank you for visiting our website and your interest in our free products and services. We are nonprofit website to share and download documents. To the running of this website, we need your help to support us.

    Thanks to everyone for your continued support.

    No, Thanks